Newsletter


italiano
english




Keep in touch

on
Instagram
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn

Contact

write me at
info@danielecapra.com

Credits

All texts
© 2008-2017
Daniele Capra

All artworks
© of their authors
courtesy of artists and galleries

All images
© of the authors

Friends

Artribune
Boîte
Dolomiti Contemporanee
Frase
Il Manifesto
Mostra di condominio
RAVE Residency
Svernissage
Trieste Contemporanea
Venezie Post
Produzioni Vulcano

Many thanks to

Karin Andersen – Paola Angelini – Elena Arzuffi – Matteo Attruia – Antonio Bardino – Mirko Baricchi – Michele Bazzana – Luçian Bedeni – Carlo Bernardini – Enrico Bernardis – Filippo Berta – Valerio Bevilacqua – Bianco-Valente – Johanna Binder – Gino Blanc – Rok Bogataj – Lorenza Boisi – Ludovico Bomben – BridA [Tom Kerševan – Sendi Mango & Jurij Pavlica] – Chiara Bugatti – Günter Brus – Marco Cadioli – Fratelli Calgaro – Stefano Calligaro – Linda Carrara – Lynn Carver – Luca Casonato – Annalisa Cattani – Juan Carlos Ceci – Manuele Cerutti – Cristian Chironi – Marco Citron – Andrei Ciurdarescu – Giallo Concialdi – Rita Correddu – Stefano Cozzi – Enzo Cucchi – Mauro Cuppone – Giulia Currà – Nemanja Cvijanović – Ivan Dal Cin – Alessandro Dal Pont – Veronica De Giovanelli – Elena Del Fabbro – Alessandro Del Pero – Giancarlo Dell’Antonia – Marie Denis – Gianluca De Serio – Massimiliano De Serio – Nebojša Despotović – Gianni De Val – Fulvio Di Piazza – Elisabetta Di Sopra – Maurizio Donzelli – Margarethe Drexel – Ulrich Egger – Igor Eškinja – Emilio Fantin – Matteo Fato – Tatiana Festi – Dominique Figarella – Graziano Folata – Luca Francesconi – Giovanni Frangi – Giovanni Gaggia – Maria Grazia Galesi – Andrea Galvani – Nicola Genovese – Chris Gilmour – Florence Girardeau – Daniele Giunta – Yllka Gjollesha – Shaun Gladwell – Eloisa Gobbo – Marco Godinho – Giuseppe Gonella – Paolo Gonzato – Antonio Guiotto – Paolo Grassino – Sabina Grasso – Marianne Greber – Alban Hajdinaj – Nick Hornby – Igor Imhoff – Regina José Galindo – Emanuele Kabu – Laure Keyrouz – Bruno Kladar – Kensuke Koike – Genti Korini – Abel – Carlo & Max Korinsky – Mariana Kostandini – Federico Lanaro – Dario Lazzaretto – Alessandra Lazzaris – Marie Lelouche – Francesca Longhini – Clara Luiselli – Armando Lulaj – Federico Maddalozzo – Daniela Manzolli – Jure Markota – Tiziano Martini – Michal Martychowiec – Elena Mazzi – Jacopo Mazzonelli – Pietro Mele – Valentina Miorandi – Ryts Monet – Nicola Ruben Montini – Elena Monzo – Stefano Moras – Giovanni Morbin – Andrea Morucchio – Ivan Moudov – Jochen Mühlenbrink – Alban Muja – Charlotte Mumm – Violana Murataj – Alessandro Nassiri – Matteo Negri – Nero – Valerio Nicolai – Nicola Nunziata – Maria Elisabetta Novello – Ornaghi & Prestinari – Adrian Paci – Gina Pane (†) – Laurina Paperina – Michelangelo Penso – Diego Perrone – Tiziana Pers – Cesare Pietroiusti – Paola Pisani – Andreas Plum – Gianni Politi – Mark Požlep – Laura Pozzar – Luca Pozzi – Massimo Premuda – Fabrizio Prevedello – Nada Prlja – Remijon Pronja – Roberto Pugliese – Alketa Ramaj – Gaston Ramirez – Valerio Rocco Orlando – Stefano Romano – Elisa Rossi – Fabio Sandri – Laura Santamaria – Dragana Sapanjoš – Anna Scalfi Eghenter – Stefano Scheda – Serse – Sergio Scabar – Marc Schmitz – Alberto Scodro – Arjan Shehaj – Śiva – Kiki Smith – Michele Spanghero – Studio203 – Kristian Sturi – Jonathan Sullam – Alberto Tadiello – Claudio Bettio Taiabati – Michele Tajariol – Silvano Tessarollo – Slaven Tolj – Lara Trevisan – Leonardo Ulian – Adam Vačkář – Guido Van Der Werve – Filip Van Dingenen – Eugenia Vanni – Aleksander Velišček – Devis Venturelli – Lucia Veronesi – Sasha Vinci – Reed Young – Ampelio Zappalorto – Driant Zeneli – Laura Zicari

and

AA29 Gallery, Milano – A plus A, Venezia – Galleria A+B, Brescia – AB23, Vicenza – Altevie Technologies, Treviso – Amici di Parco, Pordenone – AndreArte, Vicenza – Angelo Andreotti – Antiruggine, Castelfranco Veneto – Julie Arnoux – Arsprima, Milan – Artericambi, Verona – Cristina Artese – ArtVerona, Verona – Banca di Romagna, Faenza – Galerie Anne Barrault, Paris – Guido Bartorelli – Claudio Bertorelli – Federica Bianconi – Zeno Birolli – Galleria Boccanera, Trento – Galleria Giovanni Bonelli, Milano – Paola Bristot – Galleria Browning, Asolo – Andrea Bruciati – Maura Buosi – Riccardo Caldura – CAMeC, La Spezia – Simonetta Caporale & Chris Gilmour – Roberto Capra & Nadia Marcon – Carrara Marble Weeks – Giuliana Carbi – Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana – Chiara Casarin – Casa Cavazzini Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Udine – Casa Testori, Novate Milanese – Alessandro Castiglioni – Martina Cavallarin – Cescot Veneto, Padova – Francesca Colasante – Associazione Colonos, Villacaccia di Lestizza – Sabrina Comin – Comodamente, Vittorio Veneto – Eva Comuzzi – Coneculta Chiapas, Tuxtla Gutierrez – Galleria Contemporaneo, Mestre Venezia – Galleria Continua, San Gimignano, Beijing, Le Moulin – Guido Costa Projects, Torino – Roberto Coutiño Albores – Nico Covre – CsArt, Reggio Emilia – Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, Haifa – Davide Daninos – Deanesi Gallery, Trento – Dena Foundation, Paris – De Faveri Arte, Feltre – Galleria Massimodeluca, Mestre Venezia – Aurora Di Mauro – Roberto Del Grande – Galleria Dieda, Bassano del Grappa – Tiziana Di Caro Gallery, Napoli – Gianluca D’Incà Levis – Dolomiti Contemporaee, Belluno – Eflux studio, Udine – Galleria L’Elefante, Treviso – Studio Esseci, Padova – Etrarte, Udine – ExitArte, Vittorio Veneto – Fabbrica del Vedere, Venice – Eva Fabbris – Factory Art, Berlin – Giorgio Fasol – Firma Group, Pianiga – Aurora Fonda – Fondazione Adriano Bernareggi, Bergamo – Fondazione Francesco Fabbri, Pieve di Soligo – Fondazione Galleria Civica di Trento, Trento – Fondazione Oderzo Cultura, Oderzo – Fondazione Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella – Elena Forin – Giuseppe Frangi – Galleria Furini, Arezzo – Pietro Gaglianò – GC.AC Galleria Comunale d’Arte Contemporanea di Monfalcone – Galleria d’Arte Moderna, Genova – Galleria Regionale d’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Spazzapan, Gradisca d’Isonzo – Alice Ginaldi – Maria Flora Giubilei – Vania Gransinigh – Greenspin, Vicenza – Flaminio Gualdoni – Micheal Haggerty – Associazione Immagine, Trieste – Inchiostro e Pietra – Incipit, Trieste – Franco Jesurun (†) – Kaufmann Repetto, Milano – Studio La Città, Verona – Federica La Paglia – Pasquale Leccese – Leonart Gallery, Conegliano – LipanjePuntin ArteContemporanea, Trieste – Lithium Project, Napoli – Federico Luger Gallery, Milano – Michela Lupieri – Galleria Cesare Manzo, Pescara – Marignana Arte, Venezia – Galleria Emilio Mazzoli, Modena – Galerie Mario Mazzoli, Berlin – Federico Mazzonelli – Simone Menegoi – Martina Minel – Daniela Minelli – Mini Mu, Trieste – MLZ Art Dep, Trieste – Carlo Montanaro – MMSU Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka – Monitor Gallery, Roma – Multiplo, Padova – Museo Civico di Bassano del Grappa – Museo di Zoologia e Anatomia Comparata, Bologna – NAM project, Milano – National Gallery of Arts, Tirana – Associazione Neo, Udine – Galerie Alberta Pane, Paris – Isabella Pers – Tiziana Pers – Perugi Gallery, Padova – Galleria Plurima, Udine – Stefania Portinari – Premio Combat, Livorno – Studio Raffaelli, Trento – Rave Residency, Trivignano Udinese – Galleria Michela Rizzo, Venezia – Anna Romanzin – Carlo Sala – Lidia Sanvito – Tiziano Scarpa – Elena Scipioni – Eduardo Secci Contemporary, Firenze – SEM-Spazi Espressivi Monumentali, Scicli – Marco Serraglio – Settima Onda, Padova – Rubens Shima – SpazioA, Pistoia – Superfluo Project, Padova – Svernissage, Asolo – Marco Tagliafierro – Spazio Thetis, Venezia – Spazio Tindaci, Padova – Tina-B, Prague – Massimiliano Tonelli – Paolo Tonin Gallery, Torino – TRA Treviso Ricerca Arte, Treviso – Trieste Contemporanea, Trieste – Julia Trolp – Ultra, Udine – Galleria Upp, Venezia – Centro Studi Usine, Vittorio Veneto – Giorgio Verzotti – Andrea Villiani – Vulcano, Mestre Venezia – Alberto Zanchetta – Giuliano Zanchi – Daniela Zangrando – Luciano Zerbinati – Raya Zommer