newsletter


italiano
english



Contact

write me at
info@danielecapra.com

follow me on

Instagram
Twitter
Facebook
LinkedIn

Credits

Artworks © of the artists

Images © of the authors

All texts © 2008-2018 Daniele Capra. All rights reserved

The texts and material presented on this website may only be viewed, displayed, shared on line, and printed for your own personal and non-commercial purposes permitted by copyright law, except in the case of brief quotations embodied in critical reviews and scientific publications. It is prohibited to use in any way the contents of this website for public and/or commercial use without prior written consent from the author.

Thanks to

Karin Andersen ― Paola Angelini ― Elena Arzuffi ― Matteo Attruia ― Antonio Bardino ― Mirko Baricchi ― Michele Bazzana ― Luçian Bedeni ― Carlo Bernardini ― Enrico Bernardis ― Filippo Berta ― Valerio Bevilacqua ― Bianco―Valente ― Johanna Binder ― Gino Blanc ― Rok Bogataj ― Lorenza Boisi ― Ludovico Bomben ― BridA [Tom Kerševan ― Sendi Mango ― Jurij Pavlica] ― Chiara Bugatti ― Günter Brus ― Marco Cadioli ― Fratelli Calgaro ― Stefano Calligaro ― Linda Carrara ― Lynn Carver ― Luca Casonato ― Annalisa Cattani ― Juan Carlos Ceci ― Manuele Cerutti ― Cristian Chironi ― Marco Citron ― Andrei Ciurdarescu ― Giallo Concialdi ― Rita Correddu ― Stefano Cozzi ― Enzo Cucchi ― Mauro Cuppone ― Giulia Currà ― Nemanja Cvijanović ― Ivan Dal Cin ― Alessandro Dal Pont ― Veronica De Giovanelli ― Elena Del Fabbro ― Alessandro Del Pero ― Giancarlo Dell’Antonia ― Marie Denis ― Gianluca De Serio ― Massimiliano De Serio ― Nebojša Despotović ― Gianni De Val ― Fulvio Di Piazza ― Elisabetta Di Sopra ― Maurizio Donzelli ― Margarethe Drexel ― Ulrich Egger ― Igor Eškinja ― Emilio Fantin ― Matteo Fato ― Tatiana Festi ― Dominique Figarella ― Graziano Folata ― Luca Francesconi ― Giovanni Frangi ― Giovanni Gaggia ― Stefania Galegati Shines ― Maria Grazia Galesi ― Andrea Galvani ― Nicola Genovese ― Chris Gilmour ― Florence Girardeau ― Daniele Giunta ― Yllka Gjollesha ― Shaun Gladwell ― Eloisa Gobbo ― Marco Godinho ― Giuseppe Gonella ― Paolo Gonzato ― Antonio Guiotto ― Paolo Grassino ― Sabina Grasso ― Marianne Greber ― Ivan Grubanov ― Igor Grubić ― Alban Hajdinaj ― Nick Hornby ― Igor Imhoff ― Regina José Galindo ― Emanuele Kabu ― Laure Keyrouz ― Bruno Kladar ― Kensuke Koike ― Genti Korini ― Abel, Carlo & Max Korinsky ― Mariana Kostandini ― Federico Lanaro ― Dario Lazzaretto ― Alessandra Lazzaris ― Marie Lelouche ― Francesca Longhini ― Clara Luiselli ― Armando Lulaj ― Federico Maddalozzo ― Daniela Manzolli ― Jure Markota ― Tiziano Martini ― Michal Martychowiec ― Elena Mazzi ― Jacopo Mazzonelli ― Pietro Mele ― Valentina Miorandi ― Ryts Monet ― Nicola Ruben Montini ― Elena Monzo ― Stefano Moras ― Giovanni Morbin ― Andrea Morucchio ― Ivan Moudov ― Jochen Mühlenbrink ― Alban Muja ― Charlotte Mumm ― Violana Murataj ― Alessandro Nassiri ― Isabella Nazzarri ― Matteo Negri ― Nero ― Valerio Nicolai ― Nicola Nunziata ― Maria Elisabetta Novello ― Ornaghi & Prestinari ― Adrian Paci ― Gina Pane ― Fritz Panzer ― Laurina Paperina ― Michelangelo Penso ― Diego Perrone ― Isabella Pers ― Tiziana Pers ― Cesare Pietroiusti ― Paola Pisani ― Andreas Plum ― Gianni Politi ― Patrizia Posillipo ― Mark Požlep ― Laura Pozzar ― Luca Pozzi ― Massimo Premuda ― Fabrizio Prevedello ― Nada Prlja ― Remijon Pronja ― Roberto Pugliese ― Alketa Ramaj ― Gaston Ramirez ― Valerio Rocco Orlando ― Stefano Romano ― Elisa Rossi ― Fabio Sandri ― Laura Santamaria ― Dragana Sapanjoš ― Tomás Saraceno ― Anna Scalfi Eghenter ― Stefano Scheda ― Manuela Sedmach ― Serse ― Sergio Scabar ― Marc Schmitz ― Alberto Scodro ― Arjan Shehaj ― Śiva ― Kiki Smith ― Michele Spanghero ― Studio203 ― Kristian Sturi ― Jonathan Sullam ― Alberto Tadiello ― Claudio Bettio Taiabati ― Michele Tajariol ― Silvano Tessarollo ― Slaven Tolj ― Lara Trevisan ― Leonardo Ulian ― Adam Vačkář ― Guido Van Der Werve ― Filip Van Dingenen ― Eugenia Vanni ― Aleksander Velišček ― Devis Venturelli ― Lucia Veronesi ― João Vilhena ― Villa Manin, Codroipo ― Sasha Vinci ― VOID [Arnaud Eeckhout ― Mauro Vitturini] ― Reed Young ― Ampelio Zappalorto ― Driant Zeneli ― Laura Zicari

And to

aA29 Gallery, Milan, Caserta ― AB23, Vicenza ― ABC-Arte, Genova ― Galerie Achenbach Hagemeier, Düsseldorf ― A plus A, Venice ― Galleria A+B, Brescia ― Altevie Technologies, Treviso ― Amici di Parco, Pordenone ― AndreArte, Vicenza ― Angelo Andreotti ― Antiruggine, Castelfranco Veneto ― Julie Arnoux ― Arsprima, Milan ― Artericambi, Verona ― Cristina Artese ― ArtVerona, Verona ― Banca di Romagna, Faenza ― Galerie Anne Barrault, Paris ― Guido Bartorelli ― Claudio Bertorelli ― Federica Bianconi ― Zeno Birolli ― Galleria Boccanera, Trento ― Galleria Giovanni Bonelli, Milan ― Iara Boubnova ― Paola Bristot ― Galleria Browning, Asolo ― Andrea Bruciati ― Maura Buosi ― Leonardo Caffo ― Riccardo Caldura ― CAMeC, La Spezia ― Simonetta Caporale & Chris Gilmour ― Roberto Capra & Nadia Marcon ― Giuliana Carbi ― Cardelli & Fontana, Sarzana ― CasadoroFungher Comunicazione, Venice ― Chiara Casarin ― Casa Cavazzini Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Udine ― Casa Testori, Novate Milanese ― Alessandro Castiglioni ― Martina Cavallarin ― Cescot Veneto, Padova ― CLP Relazioni Pubbliche, Milan ― Francesca Colasante ― Associazione Colonos, Villacaccia di Lestizza ― Sabrina Comin ― Comodamente, Vittorio Veneto ― Eva Comuzzi ― Coneculta Chiapas, Tuxtla Gutierrez ― Galleria Contemporaneo, Mestre, Venice ― Galleria Continua, San Gimignano, Beijing, Le Moulin ― Guido Costa Projects, Torino ― Roberto Coutiño Albores ― Nico Covre ― CsArt, Reggio Emilia ― Janco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, Haifa ― Davide Daninos ― Deanesi Gallery, Trento ― Dena Foundation, Paris ― De Faveri Arte, Feltre ― Aurora Di Mauro ― Roberto Del Grande ― Galleria Dieda, Bassano del Grappa ― Tiziana Di Caro Gallery, Napoli ― Gianluca D’Incà Levis ― Dolomiti Contemporaee, Belluno ― Gillo Dorfles ― Eflux studio, Udine ― Galleria L’Elefante, Treviso ― Studio Esseci, Padova ― Etrarte, Udine ― ExitArte, Vittorio Veneto ― Fabbrica del Vedere, Venice ― Eva Fabbris ― Factory Art, Berlin ― Giorgio Fasol ― Mylène Ferrand ― Firma Group, Pianiga ― Aurora Fonda ― Fondazione Adriano Bernareggi, Bergamo ― Fondazione Francesco Fabbri, Pieve di Soligo ― Fondazione Galleria Civica di Trento, Trento ― Fondazione Oderzo Cultura, Oderzo ― Fondazione Palazzo Pretorio, Cittadella ― Elena Forin ― Giuseppe Frangi ― Galleria Furini, Arezzo ― Pietro Gaglianò ― GC.AC Galleria Comunale d’Arte Contemporanea di Monfalcone ― Galleria d’Arte Moderna, Genova ― Galleria Regionale d’Arte Contemporanea Luigi Spazzapan, Gradisca d’Isonzo ― Alice Ginaldi ― Maria Flora Giubilei ― Antonio Giusa ― Vania Gransinigh ― Greenspin, Vicenza ― Flaminio Gualdoni ― Micheal Haggerty ― Associazione Immagine, Trieste ― Inchiostro e Pietra ― Incipit, Trieste ― Franco Jesurun ― Kaufmann Repetto, Milan ― Studio La Città, Verona ― Federica La Paglia ― Pasquale Leccese ― Leonart Gallery, Conegliano ― LipanjePuntin ArteContemporanea, Trieste ― Lithium Project, Napoli ― Federico Luger Gallery, Milan ― Michela Lupieri ― Villa Manin ― Galleria Cesare Manzo, Pescara ― Marble Weeks, Carrara ― Marignana Arte, Venice ― Gralleria Massimodeluca, Mestre, Venice ― Massimo Mattioli ― Galleria Emilio Mazzoli, Modena ― Galerie Mario Mazzoli, Berlin ― Federico Mazzonelli ― Simone Menegoi ― Martina Minel ― Daniela Minelli ― Mini Mu, Trieste ― MLZ Art Dep, Trieste ― Carlo Montanaro ― MMSU Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, Rijeka ― Monitor Gallery, Rome ― Multiplo, Padova ― Museo Civico di Bassano del Grappa ― Museo di Zoologia e Anatomia Comparata, Bologna ― Rosa Anna Musumeci & Adriano Pappalardo, Bruxelles ― NAM project, Milan ― National Gallery of Arts, Tirana ― Associazione Neo, Udine ― Palazzo Reale, Caserta ― Galerie Alberta Pane, Paris, Venice ― Perugi Gallery, Padova ― Galleria Plurima, Udine ― Stefania Portinari ― Premio Combat, Livorno ― Studio Raffaelli, Trento ― Rave Residency, Trivignano Udinese ― Serena Ribaudo ― Galleria Michela Rizzo, Venice ― Anna Romanzin ― Carlo Sala ― Lidia Sanvito ― Gabi Scardi ― Tiziano Scarpa ― Elena Scipioni ― Eduardo Secci Contemporary, Firenze ― SEM―Spazi Espressivi Monumentali, Scicli ― Marco Serraglio ― Settima Onda, Padova ― Rubens Shima ― SpazioA, Pistoia ― Superfluo Project, Padova ― Svernissage, Asolo ― Marco Tagliafierro ― Spazio Thetis, Venice ― Spazio Tindaci, Padova ― Tina―B, Prague ― Comune di Todi ― Massimiliano Tonelli ― Paolo Tonin Gallery, Torino ― TRA Treviso Ricerca Arte, Treviso ― Trieste Contemporanea, Trieste ― Julia Trolp ― Ultra, Udine ― Galleria Upp, Venice ― Centro Studi Usine, Vittorio Veneto ― Giorgio Verzotti ― Andrea Villiani ― Vulcano, Mestre, Venice ― Alberto Zanchetta ― Giuliano Zanchi ― Daniela Zangrando ― Luciano Zerbinati ― Raya Zommer