Search text



Teresa Mayr
I don’t want to be an onager

Studio Tommaseo, Trieste (I)
May ― September 2020
Giulio Malinverni
The gaze of Janus

Marignana Arte, Venice (I)
May ― August 2020
Jingge Dong
The Goddess of the Luo River

Bologna (I), Azimut
January 2020
Michele Parisi
book essay, Quaderni ADAC
MART Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Trento e Rovereto
December 2019
Libere tutte
Novate Milanese (I), Casa Testori
November 2019 ― February 2020
Alice Faloretti
Suspension of Disbelief

Rome (I), Francesca Antonini Artecontemporanea
November 2019 ― January 2020
Margine
Pordenone (I), Margine
October ― November 2019
Nemanja Cvijanović
Dico sempre ciò che penso

Turin (I), La prima
November 2019
Romain Black
Feuilles, Tests, Feuilles, Toiles,

Padua (I), Multiplo
October ― November 2019
Antonio Marchetti Lamera
Tempo subìto, tempo anticipato

Verona (I), Studio La Città
October ― November 2019
Antonio Guiotto
Senza titolo con didascalia

Bassano del Grappa (I), Museo Civico
October ― December 2019
Penzo+Fiore
IlQuartoStato

Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
September ― October 2019
Mirko Baricchi, Alberto Scodro
Non-Euclidean Paths

Casso (I), Dolomiti Contemporanee, Nuovo Spazio di Casso
August ― October 2019
Point of Interrupted Departures
Izvor Pende, Slaven Tolj, Marijana Pende

Venice (I), Arsenale, Tesa 100
May ― November 2019
Reagents
Venezia (I), Ospedaletto
May ― November 2019
Recursions and Mutations
Venice (I), Giudecca Art District
May ― July 2019
Uroboros
Vincenzo Rusciano, Kristian Sturi, Ivano Troisi

Milan (I), Galleria Alessandro Albanese
March ― May 2019
Jacopo Mazzonelli
Difference and Repetition

Milan (I), Galleria Giovanni Bonelli
February ― April 2019
Senza tema
Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
February ― March 2019
Kristian Sturi
From the light to delight

Milan (I), Nam Project
November 2018 ― January 2019
Linea di principio
Nemanja Cvijanović, Giovanni Morbin

Fondazione Berengo, Palazzo Cavalli Franchetti, Venice (I)
December 2018 ― February 2019
Graffiare il presente
Novate Milanese (I), Casa Testori
December 2018 ― January 2019
Raffaele Santillo
Pitture in attesa

Pordenone (I), Agenzia Generali
October 2018 ― January 2019
Elisabetta Di Sopra
Pietas

Venice (I), Bugno Art Gallery
November ― December 2018
Beatrice Meoni, Silvia Vendramel
Slittamenti e margini

Pisa (I), Passaggi Arte Contemporanea
June ― November 2018
Matteo Attruia
Sold Out

Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
October ― November 2018
Pedro Matos, Konrad Wyrebek
Beneath the Surface

Florence (I), Eduardo Secci Contemporary
September ― October 2018
Mirko Baricchi
Selva

Sarzana (I), Cardelli & Fontana
June ― August 2018
Florilegio
Casier (I), PArCo Foundation
June ― July 2018
Selma Selman
I will buy my freedom when

Trieste (I), Studio Tommaseo
June ― July 2018
Abscondita
Bassano del Grappa (I), Museo Civico
June ― November 2018
De Prospectiva Pingendi
Nuovi scenari della pittura italiana

Todi (I), Palazzo del Vignola, Palazzo del Popolo
April ― July 2018
I’m a curator
book essay, L’arte contemporanea 100 anni dopo
April 2018
ANIMA(L)RAVE
Codroipo (I), Villa Manin
February ― March 2018
Four Directions
Caserta (I), aA29
December 2017 ― February 2018
Linda Carrara
La fatigue de ne pas finir

Bruxelles (B), Musumeci Contemporary
November 2017 ― January 2018
Isabella Nazzarri
Clinamen

Genova (I), ABC-Arte
October 2017 ― January 2018
Tiziano Martini
Die Tücken der Neuen Freiheit

Düsseldorf (D), Achenbach Hagemeier
October ― November 2017
Les yeux qui louchent
Venice (I), Galerie Alberta Pane
September ― December 2017
Marco Godinho, VOID
Tigers in Flip-Flops

Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
September ― October 2017
Sous les pavés la plage!
Ferrara (I), Festival Internazionale
September ― October 2017
Giancarlo Dell’Antonia
I miei infiniti Alberi

Montebelluna (I), Villa Romivo
September ― November 2017
Vinci/Galesi
La terra dei fiori

Caserta (I), Reggia
May ― June 2017
Mirko Baricchi
Derive

La Spezia (I), CAMeC
March ― June 2017
Dario Lazzaretto
Jailhouse Rock

Cittadella (I), Palazzo Pretorio
December 2016 ― February 2017
I varchi del poi
Tiziana Pers, Vinci/Galesi

Milan (I), aA29
December 2016 – February 2017
Job Moves
Padua (I), Cinema Rex
October 2016
Linda Carrara
Il pretesto di Lotto

Trento (I), Galleria Boccanera
October ― November 2016
Andrei Ciurdarescu
Io nel giardino

Trento (I), Galleria Boccanera
October ― November 2016
Alessandra Lazzaris
Sindone

Gradisca d’Isonzo (I), Galleria Regionale Spazzapan
September ― December 2016
Traslochi Emotivi
Sacrista Gallery

Asolo (I), Svernissage
September ― November 2016
Matteo Negri
Splendida villa con giardino, viste incantevoli

Novate Milanese (I), Casa Testori
May ― September 2016
Marco Citron
Utopia urbana

Trieste (I), Palazzo Costanzi
April ― May 2016
Fabrizio Prevedello, Kristian Sturi, Michele Tajariol
Intervallo di confidenza

Monfalcone (I), Galleria Comunale d’Arte Contemporanea
March ― May 2016
Gino Blank
Escape from Space

Trieste (I), MLZ art dep
January ― April 2016
Entrare nell’opera
Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
February ― April 2016
Vi racconto un segreto. È stato Lui
essay, Giornale alla DeRiva #2
March 2016
Attitudes. Sculpture
Ludovico Bomben, Nick Hornby, Charlotte Mumm, Jonathan Sullam

Florence (I), Eduardo Secci Contemporary
February ― May 2016
Piccole considerazioni di uno scrivente
magazine essay, Linfonodi
March 2016
Tiziano Martini, Alberto Scodro, Eugenia Vanni
Superficial

Verona (I), Studio La Città
February ― March 2016
Tra le rose e i pavoni
book essay, La Settima Onda
December 2015
Fifty years after Nauman’s Self-portrait as a Fountain
magazine essay, Strabismi
Autumn 2015
The Gallery as a Place for Cultural Debate
Venezia Mestre (I), Galleria Massimodeluca
September ― October 2015
Maurizio Donzelli
Diramante

Firenze and Pietrasanta (I), Eduardo Secci Contemporary
March ― Agoust 2015
Chiara Bugatti
Creating Heavens

Padua (I), Multiplo
May 2015
The Intruders
Venice (I), several locations
May ― June 2015
Igor Eškinja, Marco Godinho, Adam Vačkář
In my beginning is my end

Paris (F), Galerie Alberta Pane
April ― May 2015
Enzo Cucchi, Nebojša Despotović
La pelle del serpente

Treviso (I), TRA
March ― May 2015
Clara Luiselli
Se tremo sull’orlo

Bergamo (I), Oratorio di San Lupo
January ― April 2015
Giovanni Morbin
Something Else

Rijeka (HR), MMSU
October ― November 2014
Istruzioni per il non uso di un aggettivo
magazine essay, Boîte
Autumn 2014
Clara Luiselli
Orizzonti ritrovati

Genova (I), Galleria d’Arte Moderna
October ― November 2014
Michele Spanghero, Michele Tajariol
Ouverture

Asolo (I), Svernissage
August ― October 2014
Marco Cadioli
Squares With Concentric Circles

Udine (I), Ultra
June ― September 2014
#painting
about, around & within

Venice (I), Galleria Upp
May ― September 2014
Adrian Paci
Nuvole

Scicli (I), SEM
May 2014
Remijon Pronja
Rex Anonymouse

Bregenz (A), Ku(rz)nsthalle
May ― June 2014
Johanna Binder
A., C. & M. Korinsky
Trieste Contemporanea Award

Trieste (I), Studio Tommaseo
April ― June 2014
Paolo Grassino
Ciò che resta

Firenze (I), Eduardo Secci Contemporary
April ― May 2014
Fratelli Calgaro
Mostra di condominio

Padua (I), Settima Onda
March ― April 2014
Michele Tajariol
Udine (I), Business Meets Art
February 2014
Laura Pozzar
Non calpestare l’erba

Trieste (I), Mini Mu
October 2013
Larger Than Borders
Trieste (I), Studio Tommaseo
October 2013
Giuseppe Gonella
Envolved

Milan (I), Galleria Giovanni Bonelli
September ― October 2013
Chris Gilmour
Fragile

Villacaccia di Lestizza (I), Colonos
Agoust ― October 2013
Federico Lanaro
Un’aquila non ha bandiera

Vermiglio (I), Forte Strino
July ― September 2013
Ivan Moudov
Stones

Udine (I), Casa Cavazzini Museo di Arte Moderna e Contemporanea
May ― June 2013
Igor Eškinja
Infinity paper

Rovereto (I), Deanesi Gallery
April ― June 2013
Reed Young
See you at Coney Island

Treviso (I), Sede della Provincia
January ― February 2013
Onufri Prize
Perchance to dream

Tirana (AL), National Gallery of Arts
December 2012 ― February 2013
Matteo Attruia
Dancing

Vittorio Veneto (I), Villa Croze
December 2012 ― January 2013
Richard Loskot
Open System

Trento (I), Galleria Boccanera
November 2012 ― January 2013
Filippo Berta
Istruzioni d’uso

Taibon Agordino (I), Dolomiti Contemporanee
September ― October 2012
Reed Young
See you at Coney Island

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
January ― February 2013
De Rerum Natura
Sovramonte (I), Lab 610 XL
July ― Agoust 2012
Giovanni Frangi
Mappe

Polesella (I), Villa Morosini
June ― July 2012
Matteo Attruia
Courtesy The Artist

Trieste (I), LipanjePuntin Artecontemporanea
May ― June 2012
Ludovico Bomben, Paolo Gonzato, Michelangelo Penso
Tree Strategy

Venice (I), Galleria Upp
May ― Agoust 2012
No Beast So Fierce
Canneto sull’Oglio (I), Bonelli Gallery
April ― July 2012
Orion Shima
Tirana (AL), National Gallery of Art
March ― April 2012
Extracurricular Activity
Padua (I), Superfluo Project
January 2012
Luca Casonato
A latere

Conegliano (I), Leonart Gallery
December 2011 ― January 2012
Igor Eškinja
The Day After

Milan (I), Federico Luger Gallery
November ― December 2011
Silvano Tessarollo
Fragile

Torino (I), Paolo Tonin Arte Contemporanea
November ― December 2011
Nero
Post-Real Life Or Hostage/Privilege

Faenza (I), Banca di Romagna
October ― December 2011
Branchie Magazine #1
essay, Branchie Magazine
October 2011
Michele Spanghero
Desmodrone

Sospirolo (I), Dolomiti Contemporanee
performance, October 2011
Condensation
Rave Residency Exhibition

Trivignano Udinese (I), Rave Residency
September ― October 2011
Giancarlo Dell’Antonia
Quello che resta

Cappella Maggiore (I), Galleria Civica
September ― October 2011
Matteo Fato
Vidéo Dessins

Paris (F), Dena Foundation for Contemporary Art
September 2011-February 2012
Contractions
Sospirolo (I), Dolomiti Contemporanee
September ― October 2011
Andrea Morucchio
Back In Black

Venice (I), Ca’ Pesaro, Galleria Internazionale d’Arte Moderna
September ― October 2011
Michele Spanghero
Topophonie

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
September 2011
Carlo Bernardini
Aprite la luce

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
September 2011
G. & M. De Serio, N. R. Montini, V. Rocco Orlando
Perché ti amo non so

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
September 2011
Fratelli Calgaro
Giuriamoci eterna infedeltà

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
September 2011
Matteo Attruia, Nicola Genovese, Antonio Guiotto
Made In China

Asolo (I), Galleria Browning
August ― October 2011
Juan Carlos Ceci
Una corrente di aria fresca e leggera

Pietrasanta (I), Palazzo Panichi
August 2011
Massimo Premuda
Animal Architecture

Pula (HR), MMC Luka
July 2011
Combat Prize
Livorno (I), Bottini dell’Olio
June 2011
Emanuele Kabu
Disharmony

Napoli (I), Lithium Project
June 2011
Roberto Pugliese
Unexpected Machines

Berlin (D), Galerie Mario Mazzoli
May ― July 2011
Tobia Ravà
Algoritmi e ghematriot

Caldogno (I), Villa Caldogno
Aprile ― May 2011
Visioni indipendenti
Padua (I), Superfluo
April 2011
Michal Martychowiec
Destination

Venice (I), Galleria Upp
April ― June 2011
Jacopo Mazzonelli
In Affectionate Memory Of

Trento (I), Fondazione Galleria Civica
March ― May 2011
Juan Carlos Ceci, Fulvio Di Piazza
Physiology of the landscape

Bologna (I), Zoology and Comparative Anatomy University Museum
January ― March 2011
Central Park
Padua (I), Superfluo
January 2011
Nemanja Cvijanović, Ivan Moudov
Non

Paris (F), Galerie Alberta Pane
January ― February 2011
Matteo Fato, Maria Elisabetta Novello
Il senso dell’ordine

Vicenza (I), AB23
December 2010 ― January 2011
Jacopo Mazzonelli
Reverse Room

Rovereto (I), Deanesi Gallery
November 2010 ― February 2011
Nebojša Despotović
Velvet Gloves

Trento (I), Galleria Boccanera
November 2010 ― January 2011
Spectator Is A Worker
Prague (CZ), Tina-B Contemporary Art Festival
October ― November 2010
Alban Hajdinaj, Driant Zeneli
Unexpected Country

Prague (CZ), Laterna Magika, Tina-B Contemporary Art Festival
October ― November 2010
Nouveau Grotesque
Oderzo (I), Palazzo Foscolo
September ― October 2010
Michelangelo Penso
Blue Genetic

Paris (F), Galerie Alberta Pane
September ― October 2010
Uno sguardo senza peso
Vittorio Veneto (I), Palazzo Piazzoni Parravicini
September ― October 2010
Francesco Nonino
Come se la vergogna

Vittorio Veneto (I), Comodamente Festival
September 2010
Il sandalo è femmina
Treviso (I), Art Way Gallery
June 2010
Stratifications
Paris (F), Galerie Alberta Pane
June ― July 2010
Bruno Kladar
Tout vient du fond et y retourne

Venice (I), Spazio Thetis
June ― Agoust 2010
Matteo Fato, Emanuele Kabu, Laurina Paperina
Drawing A Video

Ein Hod, Haifa (IL), Janco Dada Museum
May ― Agoust 2010
Jacopo Mazzonelli
Caos

Sanzeno (I), Casa De’ Gentili
April ― May 2010
Let’s Go Outside
Milan (I), Superstudio Più
March 2010
Michele Spanghero
Exhibition Rooms

Verona (I), Artericambi
February ― March 2010
Alban Hajdinaj
Backside Collection

Roma (I), Galleria Traghetto
December 2009 ― January 2010
Antonio Bardino
Specchio Specchio

Venzone (I), Palazzo Orgnani-Martina
November ― December 2009
Ulrich Egger
In/Finito

Udine (I), Galleria Plurima
October ― December 2009
Driant Zeneli
The Dream Of Icarus Was To Make A Cloud

Trieste (I), Galleria Tommaseo
October 2009 ― January 2010
Elisa Rossi
Mon Chéri

Caldogno (I), Villa Caldogno
October ― November 2009
Limite alla rovescia
Vittorio Veneto (I), Palazzo Minucci
September ― October 2009
Claudio Bettio Taiabati
Falsa testimonianza

Vittorio Veneto (I), Palazzo Cesana della Riva, Comodamente Festival
September ― October 2009
Śiva
Energy Blow

Milan (I), Tube Gallery
September ― October 2009
Ampelio Zappalorto
Dalla A alla Z

Asolo (I), Galleria Browning
September ― November 2009
Alban Hajdinaj
Venezia (I), Galleria Contemporaneo
June ― July 2009
Michele Spanghero
Translucide

Trieste (I), Factory Art
May ― June 2009
Eloisa Gobbo
Safe Trip Home

Padua (I), Spazio Tindaci
February ― March 2009
Alberto Tadiello
20khz

Trieste (I), Studio Tommaseo
December 2008 ― February 2009
Lynn Carver
Fili

Castefranco Veneto (I), Antiruggine
December 2008 ― February 2009
Fabio Sandri
Vittorio Veneto (I), ExitArte
October ― December 2008
Elena Monzo
Nidi di nodi

Mantua (I), Galleria Bonelli
September ― November 2008
Claudio Bettio Taiabati
Anni luce

book essay
September 2008
Laura Zicari
Gloria Mundi

Trieste (I), Studio Tommaseo
February ― March 2008